Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Mr. Wilson


This Is 15Yr old Josh Wilson from Jersey.
He is the future of east coast rippers.
We at 10.DEEP try to keep him lookin' fresh.
Here's his footy tape.
Oh, he's the truth FaSho, yea FaSho .

SNOW BUSINESS



Daniel Kim Drops That Mumbo Sauce

"Mumbo Sauce" Anyone?
Brad Rosado and DK came through with a Chocolate City Exclusive.

STYLIN' ON YOU



Guess Who?

DK's Venture Ad


Daniel Kim Hits The Galaxy Of Queens With A Nollie Nose Blizzard In His Venture Ad.Yeah Daniel , Game Tight!



Monday, March 30, 2009

Friday, March 27, 2009

caNUCK IF YOU BUCK

10.DEEP Canada Tour



FUN DEMO IN OTTAWA WE WERE ALL HUNGOVER FROM THE NIGHT BEFORE.
BUT WE MADE IT HAPPEN.

ILL CREW RIGHT HERE

Our Photographer: SHANE HUTTON

GERMAN NIEVES

TOMMY WISDOM


TONY MONTGOMERY

STEPHANIE HOFF

NATE FANTASIA

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


Daniel and brad had Cheeseburgers at the Italian Resturaunt how can you go wrong.
Brad ,Sooo Psyched

Nate stay Cheesin

Tommy Alfredo
Tone

She had Lentil soup and a pitcher of beer .

After a 10hour trip in the van time to get our grub on with our 10.DEEP / Color Magazine affiliate Stephanie hoff .

an
Filmer: Brad Rosado looks pretty Excited


Awww Yeah! about to take off on our summer tour through Canada .
We had no clue how dope this was gonna be.
We didnt even think we was gonna make it past the border.
video
Tommy talkin about pumpin 80 dollars in gas.

Gas up the wip and we out


We about to get real skatey in Canada

Tommy Wisdom on the Transworld Site


Daaaamn ! Tommy got that Switch Ollie POP in that Hoover High Jacket.
Game Tight
Tadashi shoots the ill Flick .

Monday, March 16, 2009

Chocolate City With DK


We stopped at Palace 5 to meet with Daniel and seen Bobby Worrest
and the rest of the crew. much props to Greg and his store, He runs an ILL skateshop.

DC Dave and Bobby rode Fixies


Sick wheelie bro


Jeremy , James, DK, and Zach Lyons.
These are the cats holdin it down for DC.
Some ILL dudes.

Jamal Talks Honeydips, poptarts, and Nazis...

Jamal Gets Thizz With Nature

Sunday, March 15, 2009

10.DEEP Summer photoshoot


Thanks to Took for letting us use the backyard.
You can tell by Jamal's face how much fun we had.
10.DEEP , Big Jersey style.

Yeah Tone!

Germ was gettin that ramp foot on too...

LOC

Tone got a floaty frontside ollie,
He was running them all day

Jamal put the sauce on this nosegrind to fakie

Damn Jamal got one footed 5-0's

Murked Out!

Tuesday, March 03, 2009

DK HITS THE SKATEBOARD MAG !!!


The boy Daniel Kim is a beast.
Who else can do front crook pop over?
Hittin in some am Issue in The Skateboard Mag.
KILLA!

GOT POP ?


Tony Montgomery Does A Nollie 360 Pop shovit over a Table .
DAYUM! I forgot What issue of Thrasher this was in, but who Cares.
Tone Lives Larger than the rest of'em.